News | Scores

Licensed to Tufts University            HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/4/2012 06:00 PM
                     Tufts Stampede - 2/3/2012 to 2/4/2012                     
                             2/3/2012 to 2/4/2012                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 VanNess, Jillian          JR Umass Dartmo            7.97       7.92q  4 
  2 Wise, Brianna             JR Worcester St            7.89       7.92q  2 
  3 Kralian, Mara             SR Worcester St            7.96       8.00q  3 
  4 Deininger, Christy        SO Worcester St            7.95       8.01q  5 
  5 Grant, Olivia             SO Wesleyan                8.01       8.07q  8 
  6 Razy, Jessica             SO College of S            7.99       8.10q  1 
  7 Gildersleeve, Sara        FR Conn College            8.10       8.11q  7 
  8 Bell, Brittany            SO Brandeis                8.06       8.13q  6 
  9 Harvey, Christina         FR Tufts                   7.99       8.14   7 
 10 Banks, Ezra               SO Umass Dartmo            8.04       8.15   6 
 11 Rafferty, Sarah           SR Worcester St            8.29       8.23   3 
 12 Bodensieck, Elisabeth     FR Worcester St            8.13       8.23   4 
 13 Robert, Arthina           FR Fitchburg St            8.10       8.26   8 
 14 Foster, Idara             FR Wesleyan                8.10       8.27   1 
 15 Kaufmann, Anya            SO Tufts                   8.20       8.30   5 
 16 Irsik, Samantha              Naval Academy Pr        8.28       8.31   5 
 17 Pierre, Isabelle          SO Umass Dartmo            8.51       8.33   1 
 18 Rhinehart, Maya           FR WPI                     8.36       8.38   7 
 19 Folsom, Mychal-Lynne      SR Bridgewater             8.52       8.40   4 
 20 Curtiss, LaTisha          SO Tufts                   8.20       8.40   2 
 21 Yusif, Michelangela       JR WPI                     8.43       8.42   6 
 22 Keyes, Joan               JR WPI                     8.57       8.49   2 
 23 Marciano, Vincenza        FR Worcester St            8.50       8.53   6 
 24 Doskocil, Kitty           JR Gordon                  8.58       8.58   2 
 25 Deleon, Desiree           FR Merrimack               8.68       8.59   4 
 26 McHugh, Laura             SO Bridgewater             8.52       8.59   3 
 27 Caldarone, Amanda         FR Worcester St            8.50       8.60   7 
 28 Murphy, Kaitlyn           SO Emmanuel                8.30       8.65   1 
 29 Morss, Therese            FR Worcester St            8.55       8.68   5 
 30 McClure, Rebecca          FR Fitchburg St            8.65       8.73   3 
 31 Lovell, Melody            FR Gordon                  8.70       8.73   7 
 32 Bezemes-Turner, Heidi     SO Worcester St            8.60       8.76   5 
 33 Angiolillo, Brittany      FR Bridgewater             8.30       8.77   4 
 34 Murphy, Mary              FR Merrimack               8.74       8.78   8 
 35 Verdieu, Cindy            SO Umass Dartmo            8.90       8.79   4 
 36 Collier, Mallory          FR College of S            9.04       8.80   8 
 37 Ogunti, Christina         FR Lesley                  8.40       8.80   8 
 38 Mizell, Alicia            SO Emmanuel                8.25       8.82   2 
 39 Gilbert, Kaitlin          FR Worcester St            8.50       8.86   8 
 40 Pickel, Jyneva            FR Conn College            8.95       8.91   2 
 41 Hernandez, Anyah          JR Regis                   8.70       8.97   1 
 42 Kobani, Kelly             FR College of S            8.85       8.98   1 
 43 Hall, Leah                FR Merrimack               8.81       9.00   8 
 44 Vasta-Kuby, Emma          SO Wesleyan                8.80       9.01   6 
 45 Fiallos, Alessandra       SO Umass Boston                       9.02   7 
 46 Chude, Cynthia            SO Umass Dartmo            8.85       9.05   7 
 47 Iverson, Carissa          FR Lesley                  8.90       9.06   3 
 48 Reuther, Chelsea          FR Lesley                  9.10       9.07   6 
 49 Konteh, Fatima            FR Umass Boston            9.30       9.08   8 
 50 Overton, Taylor           JR Worcester St            9.00       9.10   3 
 51 Geitz, Jaclynn            JR College of S            8.78       9.10   6 
 52 Dessources, Ashley        FR Umass Dartmo            8.93       9.17   5 
 53 Shepherd, Olivia          SR WPI                     9.00       9.18   4 
 54 McConnell, LaPorcha       FR Bridgewater             9.19       9.27   6 
 55 Hicks, Nichole            FR Merrimack               9.03       9.48   7 
 56 Shanley, Emily            JR Bridgewater             9.00       9.72   2 
 57 Buonvicino, Cara          SO Merrimack               9.01       9.82   1 
 58 Wokoun, Hollie            FR Gordon                  9.00       9.86   5 
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Wise, Brianna             JR Worcester St            7.92       7.79  
  2 VanNess, Jillian          JR Umass Dartmo            7.92       7.87  
  3 Deininger, Christy        SO Worcester St            8.01       7.92  
  4 Kralian, Mara             SR Worcester St            8.00       7.96  
  5 Bell, Brittany            SO Brandeis                8.13       8.03  
  6 Gildersleeve, Sara        FR Conn College            8.11       8.04  
  7 Grant, Olivia             SO Wesleyan                8.07       8.06  
  8 Razy, Jessica             SO College of S            8.10       8.07  
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Razy, Jessica             SO College of S           25.94      26.41   1 
  2 Bell, Brittany            SO Brandeis               26.90      26.84   1 
  3 Hoffler, Tanasia          JR Williams               26.00      27.33   1 
  4 Yusif, Michelangela       JR WPI                    27.24      27.58   2 
  5 Rhinehart, Maya           FR WPI                    28.23      27.72   4 
  6 Victoria, Nathalie        JR Emmanuel               27.47      27.73   2 
  7 Flanagan, Colleen         SO Tufts                  27.30      27.77   2 
  8 Robert, Arthina           FR Fitchburg St           27.87      27.80   3 
  9 Allen, Caroline           SO WPI                    28.46      28.00   4 
 10 Kulubya, Katasi           SR Emmanuel               27.50      28.07   2 
 11 Folsom, Mychal-Lynne      SR Bridgewater            27.83      28.22   2 
 12 Pierre, Isabelle          SO Umass Dartmo           27.95      28.22   3 
 13 Marciano, Vincenza        FR Worcester St           27.50      28.33   2 
 14 Metivier, Molly           SO Emmanuel               28.25      28.37   4 
 15 McHugh, Laura             SO Bridgewater            27.10      28.44   1 
 16 Verdieu, Cindy            SO Umass Dartmo           28.07      28.50   3 
 17 Irsik, Samantha              Naval Academy Pr       28.38      28.50   4 
 18 Bond, Ayodele             FR Tufts                  27.90      28.66   3 
 19 Eliassen, Katja           SO Tufts                  28.70      28.77   5 
 20 McClure, Rebecca          FR Fitchburg St           27.98      28.77   3 
 21 Gilbert, Kaitlin          FR Worcester St           28.23      28.86   4 
 22 Bezemes-Turner, Heidi     SO Worcester St           28.17      28.88   4 
 23 Jonathan, Orelia          FR Wesleyan               28.55      29.02   5 
 24 Donaldson, Leyna          FR Wesleyan               29.00      29.04   6 
 25 Clarke, Rachel            FR Tufts                  28.90      29.07   5 
 26 Anselmi, Karen            SO Bridgewater            28.80      29.08   5 
 27 Ogunti, Christina         FR Lesley                 27.00      29.10   1 
 28 Zizza, Jamie              JR Umass Dartmo           28.79      29.30   5 
 29 Stewart, Marissa             Naval Academy Pr       29.29      29.35   6 
 30 Chude, Cynthia            SO Umass Dartmo           29.70      29.42   7 
 31 Deitz, Gina               JR Conn College           28.94      29.43   5 
 32 Mizell, Alicia            SO Emmanuel               28.95      29.56   6 
 33 Pickel, Jyneva            FR Conn College           29.13      29.68   6 
 34 Iverson, Carissa          FR Lesley                 28.00      29.82   3 
 35 Keyes, Joan               JR WPI                    30.11      29.89   8 
 36 Sapountzi, Artemis        SR Tufts                  29.80      30.00   7 
 37 Gale, Frances                Naval Academy Pr       30.00      30.01   7 
 38 Green, Amanda             FR College of S           29.65      30.49   7 
 39 Kobani, Kelly             FR College of S           29.30      30.50   6 
 40 Warner, Katherine         SO Regis                  29.88      31.06   7 
 41 Dessources, Ashley        FR Umass Dartmo           30.00      31.20   8 
 42 Broad, Zoe                SO Wesleyan               31.15      31.65   8 
 43 McConnell, LaPorcha       FR Bridgewater            31.17      31.93   9 
 44 Overton, Taylor           JR Worcester St           31.00      31.97   8 
 45 Konteh, Fatima            FR Umass Boston           31.00      31.97   8 
 46 Moreau, Alyson            FR Fitchburg St           29.08      32.50   6 
 47 Corley, Janelle           FR Bridgewater            31.15      32.53   9 
 48 Shanley, Emily            JR Bridgewater            31.22      32.70   9 
 49 Wokoun, Hollie            FR Gordon                 30.00      32.83   7 
 50 Caron, Danielle           FR Bridgewater            30.55      33.79   8 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hirvonen, Heidi           FR Wesleyan             1:00.00    1:00.54   1 
  2 Kulubya, Katasi           SR Emmanuel             1:00.86    1:01.19   2 
  3 Urena, Kimberly           JR Umass Dartmo         1:01.89    1:01.54   2 
  4 Corrigan, Alyssa          JR Tufts                  59.80    1:02.48   1 
  5 McMahon, Alexandria       FR Worcester St         1:01.00    1:02.53   2 
  6 West, Kimberly            FR Worcester St         1:02.00    1:02.72   3 
  7 Aldred, Ashley            FR Bridgewater          1:02.00    1:02.83   3 
  8 Pohl, Caitlin             FR Tufts                1:00.50    1:03.02   1 
  9 Marrone, Katrina          SR Fitchburg St         1:01.23    1:03.10   2 
 10 Metivier, Molly           SO Emmanuel             1:03.32    1:03.18   4 
 11 Doskocil, Kitty           JR Gordon               1:01.34    1:03.32   2 
 12 Hasselton, Kaitlyn        FR Worcester St         1:03.00    1:03.56   4 
 13 Leao, Ariana              SO Umass Boston           59.00    1:03.59   1 
 14 Greaves, Amanda           SO Tufts                1:00.50    1:03.69   1 
 15 Faustin, Samara           JR Umass Boston         1:06.00    1:03.73   5 
 16 Blanchard, Rachel         FR Fitchburg St         1:04.33    1:03.73   4 
 17 Hodgerney, Brittany       FR Worcester St         1:01.00    1:03.86   2 
 18 Soto, Michelle               Naval Academy Pr     1:05.00    1:04.25   5 
 19 Czerwonka, Malgorzata     SO Bridgewater          1:02.00    1:04.43   3 
 20 Cataldo, Katie            FR Worcester St         1:03.00    1:04.86   4 
 21 Victoria, Nathalie        JR Emmanuel             1:04.78    1:04.92   5 
 22 Cutler, Meghan            FR Umass Dartmo         1:04.11    1:05.00   4 
 23 Fry, Michelle             FR Brandeis             1:02.00    1:05.03   3 
 24 Monti, Lia                JR Wesleyan             1:02.50    1:05.31   3 
 25 Small, Leah               JR Tufts                1:02.50    1:05.44   3 
 26 Ayala, Daniela            FR Brandeis             1:05.00    1:07.36   5 
 27 Dorr, Caitlin             SO Umass Dartmo         1:07.81    1:07.65   6 
 28 Clark, Natalie            SO Conn College         1:08.50    1:08.09   7 
 29 Kobani, Kelly             FR College of S         1:05.00    1:08.18   5 
 30 Norris, Bethany           JR College of S         1:04.00    1:08.47   4 
 31 McCabe, Shannon           JR Emmanuel             1:06.88    1:09.10   6 
 32 Mizell, Alicia            SO Emmanuel             1:06.91    1:09.34   6 
 33 Moreau, Alyson            FR Fitchburg St         1:08.90    1:10.90   7 
 34 Fitzgerald, Kelsey        JR Lesley               1:09.00    1:11.59   7 
 
Event 7  Women 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mulkey, Amanda               Naval Academy Pr     1:40.00    1:40.26  
  2 Bohigian, Meaghan         SR Umass Dartmo         1:39.00    1:40.35  
  3 Frieze, Julia             SR Wesleyan             1:45.00    1:40.92  
  4 Gormer, Lauren            FR Tufts                1:40.00    1:41.23  
  5 Matthews, Sarah           JR Conn College         1:41.50    1:41.26  
  6 Taylor, Megan             SO Worcester St         1:44.00    1:42.24  
  7 Davis, colleen            SR Bridgewater          1:41.00    1:43.04  
  8 Harris, Melissa           SR Bridgewater          1:46.29    1:44.07  
  9 Harrison, Jenae           FR Fitchburg St         1:42.09    1:44.09  
 10 Brock, Kimora             FR Wesleyan             1:45.00    1:44.74  
 11 Patel, Misha              SO Tufts                1:42.50    1:44.94  
 12 Wilkinson, Samantha       FR Fitchburg St         1:42.23    1:45.53  
 13 Hafner, Grace             JR Tufts                1:45.50    1:48.18  
 14 Geldmacher, Rebecca       SO Bridgewater          1:45.00    1:48.43  
 15 Perreira, Jill            SR WPI                  1:52.00    1:48.81  
 16 Luning, Melissa           FR Wesleyan             1:47.00    1:49.15  
 17 Cullinane, Megan          SR Bridgewater          1:53.49    1:49.67  
 18 Cardinal, Jennifer        FR Worcester St         1:50.00    1:50.35  
 19 Moreau, Elizabeth         FR Bridgewater          1:50.29    1:50.73  
 20 Vannasse, Aubrie          FR WPI                  1:51.00    1:50.85  
 21 Lee, Brenda               FR Tufts                1:50.00    1:54.32  
 22 Padovani, Justina         FR Worcester St         1:50.00    1:54.51  
 23 Irvin, Stephanie          FR Fitchburg St         2:00.90    2:00.65  
 24 Jackson, Jennifer         FR Assumption           2:20.00    2:00.68  
 25 Lee, Yun-Ting             JR Emmanuel             2:00.67    2:01.65  
 26 Bilodeau, Cailey          JR Bridgewater          2:00.00    2:05.51  
 
Event 9  Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bissonnette, Samantha     JR Tufts                2:23.50    2:23.59  
  2 Jordan, Bianca            FR College of S         2:21.00    2:23.73  
  3 Bolick, Kim               FR Conn College         2:22.00    2:24.85  
  4 Smith, Ambrosia           FR Wesleyan             2:23.00    2:25.04  
  5 Welch, Dana               JR College of S         2:21.00    2:25.50  
  6 Kirsch, Ali               FR Brandeis             2:22.00    2:25.88  
  7 Bisceglia, Erin           JR Brandeis             2:25.00    2:27.20  
  8 Perry, Grace              SR Tufts                2:27.50    2:27.95  
  9 Bajor, Anne               SO Merrimack            2:31.00    2:28.61  
 10 Hickey, Alison            SO Worcester St         2:25.45    2:28.87  
 11 Young, Julie              JR Emmanuel             2:26.89    2:30.25  
 12 Bukowski, Allie           FR Tufts                2:29.50    2:30.48  
 13 Euchler, Kristen          SO Coast Guard          2:29.50    2:30.65  
 14 Bonito, Allison           SR Conn College         2:27.00    2:30.77  
 15 Carbone, Brittany         SR Umass Dartmo         2:28.72    2:31.01  
 16 Clancy, Taylor            SO Bridgewater          2:32.00    2:31.94  
 17 Morong, Kayla             SR Merrimack            2:34.00    2:33.25  
 18 House, Grace              SO Tufts                2:33.50    2:33.64  
 19 Wesley, Michelle          JR Conn College         2:28.00    2:33.83  
 20 Cornell, Carolyn          FR Umass Dartmo         2:35.00    2:34.52  
 21 Magalhaes, Elisa          SO Tufts                2:34.00    2:34.75  
 22 Byrne, Merry              JR Conn College         2:32.00    2:36.06  
 23 Guillette, Gabriella      FR Brandeis             2:32.00    2:36.92  
 24 Harrington, Kristen       FR College of S         2:28.00    2:37.99  
 25 Kelly, Jill               SO Coast Guard          2:40.00    2:38.34  
 26 Auth, Kendall             FR Coast Guard          2:39.00    2:38.89  
 27 Berkowitz, Megan          SO Tufts                2:40.00    2:39.84  
 28 Pickard, Jenna            SO Worcester St         2:40.00    2:41.86  
 29 Schultz, Kristen          SO Coast Guard          2:40.00    2:44.88  
 30 Eigenbrodt, Caroline      SO WPI                  2:37.00    2:45.53  
 31 Braquinho, Chenice        SO Fitchburg St         2:50.72    2:48.40  
 32 Philips, Victoria         SO Coast Guard          2:49.00    2:48.82  
 33 Wirzbicki, Kathryn        SR Assumption           2:49.79    2:50.80  
 34 Gnoza, Allyson            FR Fitchburg St         2:58.00    2:54.86  
 35 Ingraham, Maggie          FR Worcester St         2:55.00    2:58.97  
 36 Berian, Jennifer          FR Fitchburg St         3:02.98    3:00.62  
 37 Dudley, Abigail           FR Emmanuel             3:25.00    3:34.47  
 -- Chand, Kelsey             SR Fitchburg St         2:51.22        DNF  
 
Event 11  Women 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Malloy, Caitlin              Unattached           2:58.00    2:59.49  
  2 Peterson, Laura           SO Tufts                3:03.50    3:03.03  
  3 Mark, Julia               JR Wesleyan             3:05.00    3:04.31  
  4 Pisarik, Kristi           FR Brandeis             3:02.00    3:05.58  
  5 Massa, Patty              JR College of S         3:09.00    3:10.11  
  6 Boudreau, Sarah           SR Tufts                3:08.50    3:11.50  
  7 Lepre, Nicole             JR Wesleyan             3:10.00    3:12.95  
  8 Dermody, Kerry            SR Conn College         3:10.00    3:13.32  
  9 Fenton, Jessica           SO Tufts                3:14.00    3:15.10  
 10 Cartwright, Kelsey        SO Worcester St         3:17.00    3:16.71  
 11 Flament, Lauren           SR Tufts                3:07.50    3:17.45  
 12 Barret, Ali               SO Worcester St         3:18.00    3:17.59  
 13 Grueter, Brittany         JR Worcester St         3:20.93    3:19.13  
 14 Donohue, Erin             JR Worcester St         3:17.00    3:21.19  
 15 Dudley, Emily             SR WPI                  3:23.72    3:23.15  
 16 Plant, Meg                SR Worcester St         3:24.18    3:24.37  
 17 Roy, Braila               FR Fitchburg St         3:24.01    3:25.34  
 18 DelSignore, Joslyn        JR Emmanuel             3:28.00    3:26.99  
 19 Massoud, Nicole           FR Assumption           3:25.86    3:27.40  
 20 Mauer, Meaghan            SO Emmanuel             3:27.00    3:30.34  
 21 Rochford, Heather         FR Conn College         3:32.00    3:30.75  
 22 Hallisey, Catherine       JR Conn College         3:35.00    3:31.33  
 23 Hines, Diana              FR Conn College         3:35.00    3:32.97  
 24 Papuzza, Brittany         SO College of S         3:24.00    3:33.03  
 25 Delaney, Kaitlin          FR Bridgewater          3:22.00    3:35.49  
 26 Cookson, Ali              FR Conn College         3:40.00    3:39.32  
 27 Loor, Ana                 FR College of S         3:29.00    3:40.59  
 
Event 13  Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gollin, Beth              FR Coast Guard          5:19.00    5:16.96  
  2 Brennan, Ceili            JR Wesleyan             5:15.00    5:17.81  
  3 Carey, Madeleine          SO Tufts                5:18.00    5:22.77  
  4 Mirhashem, Molly          SO Tufts                5:25.00    5:24.75  
  5 Barker, Abby              SO Tufts                5:22.00    5:27.46  
  6 Donohue, Erin             JR Worcester St         5:31.18    5:31.00  
  7 Garbes, Laura             SO Tufts                5:23.00    5:34.72  
  8 Fisher, Cami              FR Tufts                5:43.00    5:37.86  
  9 Sherry, Jessica           JR Wesleyan             5:25.00    5:39.05  
 10 Nix, Kerry                FR Wesleyan             5:40.00    5:39.55  
 11 Grueter, Brittany         JR Worcester St         5:45.00    5:41.08  
 12 Barret, Ali               SO Worcester St         5:45.00    5:41.48  
 13 Alvarado, Veronica        FR Wesleyan             5:40.00    5:43.13  
 14 Rich, Kelcy               SR Gordon               5:49.00    5:50.93  
 15 Pickard, Jenna            SO Worcester St         5:55.00    5:54.91  
 16 Martin, Danielle          SO Emmanuel             5:54.00    5:57.26  
 17 Zbikowski, Krysta         FR Bridgewater          5:45.00    5:58.24  
 18 Walde, Caitlin            FR WPI                  6:05.41    5:59.21  
 19 Palmer, Claire            SO Wesleyan             5:40.00    5:59.93  
 20 Madden, Catherine         FR Tufts                5:50.00    6:00.83  
 21 Dutra, Karley             SO Wesleyan             5:50.00    6:05.24  
 22 Laurencelle, Renee        FR Umass Dartmo         5:55.57    6:06.60  
 23 DeNuzzio, Amy             FR Emmanuel             6:15.00    6:22.93  
 24 Loonan, Hailey            FR Emmanuel             6:17.00    6:24.10  
 25 Girard, Christine         SO Assumption           6:35.00    6:58.88  
 
Event 15  Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Price, Anya               JR Tufts               10:20.00   10:30.86  
  2 Hall, Alanah              FR Wesleyan            10:45.00   10:32.85  
  3 Lazare, Libby             SO Wesleyan            10:45.00   10:35.04  
  4 Creath, Lauren            SO Tufts               10:40.00   10:36.50  
  5 Rogers, Lindsay           FR Tufts               10:50.00   10:57.07  
  6 Kalinowski, Meghan        SO Coast Guard         11:05.00   10:59.40  
  7 Kochhar, Shivani          SO Wesleyan            11:00.00   11:00.00  
  8 Babeu, Amy                SO WPI                 11:15.70   11:09.84  
  9 Louie, Dana               FR Wesleyan            11:00.00   11:10.31  
 10 Wellman, Molly            FR College of S        11:35.00   11:22.44  
 11 McCallum, Hannah          SO WPI                 11:25.00   11:23.99  
 12 Unger, Rachel             FR Wesleyan            11:00.00   11:25.51  
 13 Lansdale, Sadie           SR Tufts               11:10.00   11:32.64  
 14 Parsons, Brianna          SO Wesleyan            11:00.00   11:33.83  
 15 Cohen, Emma               JR College of S        11:30.00   11:42.37  
 16 Ayotte, Jessica           FR College of S        11:37.00   11:47.56  
 17 Hallisey, Maura           JR Conn College        11:55.00   11:53.04  
 18 Capece, Samantha          SO College of S        11:50.00   12:05.81  
 19 Reddy, Meaghan            JR Emmanuel            13:15.00   13:01.84  
 20 Garcia, Samara            FR WPI                 13:00.00   14:35.47  
 
Event 17  Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bishop, Chelsea           SO Stonehill           18:30.40   18:42.31  
  2 Monroe, Melanie           JR Tufts               18:40.00   18:45.91  
  3 Westcott, Jordan          SO College of S        19:12.00   18:55.46  
  4 Venturo, Brittany         FR Stonehill           19:47.50   19:00.76  
  5 Grimmer, Kelsey           FR Merrimack           19:40.00   19:01.75  
  6 Lynch, Allison            SR Gordon              20:00.00   19:06.49  
  7 Swanson, Lianne           SR Conn College        19:15.00   19:24.75  
  8 DiBello, Kaitlyn          JR College of S        19:55.00   19:30.66  
  9 Thorvaldsen, Keryn        JR Lesley              19:16.00   19:32.72  
 10 Kupfer, Noa               JR Lesley              19:56.77   20:19.23  
 11 Schow, Sarah              SO Regis               21:45.39   21:52.83  
 12 McLeod, Alison            SR Conn College        23:00.00   22:55.52  
 
Event 19  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hoffler, Tanasia          JR Williams                9.20       9.26q  5 
  2 Davis, Adrianna           JR WPI                     9.44       9.46q  3 
  3 Deininger, Christy        SO Worcester St            9.26       9.47q  2 
  4 Buckley, Bridget          SO College of S            9.77       9.50q  5 
  5 Jonathan, Orelia          FR Wesleyan                9.81       9.81q  2 
  6 Pohl, Caitlin             FR Tufts                   9.60       9.83q  4 
  7 Hudson, Soroya            SO College of S            9.55       9.85q  1 
  8 McCabe, Shannon           JR Emmanuel               10.12       9.90q  2 
  9 Morss, Therese            FR Worcester St            9.67       9.92   1 
 10 Clarke, Rachel            FR Tufts                   9.80       9.92   5 
 11 Moss, Karyn               SR Williams                9.70       9.92   3 
 12 Chude, Cathy              JR Worcester St            9.76      10.05   2 
 13 Caldarone, Amanda         FR Worcester St            9.63      10.06   4 
 14 Pumphrey, Laura           FR WPI                    10.00      10.18   3 
 15 Stewart, Marissa             Naval Academy Pr       10.34      10.23   4 
 16 Palumbo, Carmen           JR Conn College            9.95      10.38   4 
 17 Lane, Emily               SR Fitchburg St            9.83      10.39   3 
 18 Ressa, Elise              SO Tufts                   9.90      10.39   4 
 19 Padovani, Justina         FR Worcester St           10.26      10.42   3 
 20 Donovan, Erin             FR Bridgewater            10.50      10.43   5 
 21 Gale, Frances                Naval Academy Pr       10.44      10.45   2 
 22 Cataldo, Katie            FR Worcester St           10.43      10.47   3 
 23 McMahon, Alexandria       FR Worcester St           10.10      10.47   5 
 24 Donaldson, Leyna          FR Wesleyan               10.51      10.51   2 
 25 LaRoche, Kelcie           SO Coast Guard            10.30      10.70   1 
 26 Manfra, Christine         FR Merrimack               9.89      10.73   1 
 27 Fiallos, Alessandra       SO Umass Boston           11.01      10.90   1 
 28 Lamontagne, Julia         FR WPI                    10.84      11.01   1 
 29 Jonathan, Geneva          FR Wesleyan               10.30      11.06   4 
 30 Green, Amanda             FR College of S            9.99      11.09   1 
 31 Broad, Zoe                SO Wesleyan               10.60      11.24   3 
 32 Corley, Janelle           FR Bridgewater            11.00      11.33   4 
 33 Caron, Danielle           FR Bridgewater            11.00      12.33   4 
 
Event 19  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hoffler, Tanasia          JR Williams                9.26       9.17  
  2 Deininger, Christy        SO Worcester St            9.47       9.32  
  3 Davis, Adrianna           JR WPI                     9.46       9.35  
  4 Buckley, Bridget          SO College of S            9.50       9.56  
  5 Jonathan, Orelia          FR Wesleyan                9.81       9.69  
  6 Pohl, Caitlin             FR Tufts                   9.83       9.90  
  7 Hudson, Soroya            SO College of S            9.85       9.91  
  8 McCabe, Shannon           JR Emmanuel                9.90      10.02  
 
Event 21  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Worcester State  'A'                              1:47.32    1:44.80   1 
     1) Rafferty, Sarah SR              2) Bodensieck, Elisabeth FR       
     3) Hodgerney, Brittany FR          4) Wise, Brianna JR               
  2 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                              1:49.05    1:48.53   1 
     1) VanNess, Jillian JR             2) Roche, Lauren SO               
     3) Pierre, Isabelle SO             4) Banks, Ezra SO                 
  3 Wesleyan  'A'                                     1:50.54    1:50.24   1 
     1) Foster, Idara FR                2) Grant, Olivia SO               
     3) Jonathan, Geneva FR             4) Monti, Lia JR                  
  4 Tufts  'A'                                        1:48.00    1:50.41   1 
     1) Kaufman, Anya SO                2) Curtiss, LaTisha SO            
     3) Collins, Dayorsha SR            4) Harvey, Christina FR           
  5 College of St. Rose  'A'                          1:48.80    1:51.44   1 
     1) Hudson, Soroya SO               2) Jordan, Bianca FR              
     3) Buckley, Bridget SO             4) Razy, Jessica SO               
  6 Bridgewater St.  'A'                              1:51.78    1:51.48   2 
     1) Davis, colleen SR               2) Folsom, Mychal-Lynne SR        
     3) McHugh, Laura SO                4) Aldred, Ashley FR              
  7 Conn College  'A'                                 1:50.00    1:52.00   1 
     1) Gildersleeve, Sara FR           2) Roundtree, Christine FR        
     3) Svystun, Val FR                 4) Matthews, Sarah JR             
  8 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                1:55.71    1:53.47   2 
     1) Robert, Arthina FR              2) Blanchard, Rachel FR           
     3) Wilkinson, Samantha FR          4) Marrone, Katrina SR            
  9 Umass Boston  'A'                                 1:56.97    1:54.16   2 
     1) Faustin, Samara JR              2) Kloczewiak, Anitra SO          
     3) Fiallos, Alessandra SO          4) Konteh, Fatima FR              
 10 Merrimack  'A'                                               1:56.41   2 
     1) Deleon, Desiree FR              2) Hall, Leah FR                  
     3) Murphy, Mary FR                 4) Manfra, Christine FR           
 11 Lesley  'A'                                                  1:58.43   2 
     1) Iverson, Carissa FR             2) Ogunti, Christina FR           
     3) Vicino, Kat SO                  4) Reuther, Chelsea FR            
 
Event 25  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Wesleyan  'A'                                     4:07.18    4:06.28   1 
     1) Frieze, Julia SR                2) Hirvonen, Heidi FR             
     3) Smith, Ambrosia FR              4) Brock, Kimora FR               
  2 Worcester State  'A'                              4:08.10    4:11.13   1 
     1) Taylor, Megan SO                2) West, Kimberly FR              
     3) Hodgerney, Brittany FR          4) McMahon, Alexandria FR         
  3 Tufts  'A'                                        4:05.04    4:12.62   1 
     1) Flanagan, Colleen SO            2) Corrigan, Alyssa JR            
     3) Collins, Dayorsha SR            4) Bissonnette, Samantha JR       
  4 Emmanuel  'A'                                     4:13.55    4:15.65   1 
     1) Kulubya, Katasi SR              2) Metivier, Molly SO             
     3) Victoria, Nathalie JR           4) Young, Julie JR                
  5 Wpi  'A'                                          4:24.00    4:20.95   2 
     1) Perreira, Jill SR               2) Vannasse, Aubrie FR            
     3) Waring, Lauren JR               4) Lamontagne, Julia FR           
  6 Merrimack  'A'                                    4:19.17    4:25.18   1 
     1) Bajor, Anne SO                  2) Morong, Kayla SR               
     3) Sarris, Ashley SR               4) Manfra, Christine FR           
  7 Tufts  'B'                                        4:23.00   x4:27.45   2 
     1) Boudreau, Sarah SR              2) Bukowski, Allie FR             
     3) Hafner, Grace JR                4) Perry, Grace SR                
  8 Tufts  'C'                                        4:35.00   x4:31.54   2 
     1) Sapountzi, Artemis SR           2) Priscal, Nicole SR             
     3) Magalhaes, Elisa SO             4) Flament, Lauren SR             
  9 Bridgewater St.  'A'                              4:20.00    4:34.28   1 
     1) Harris, Melissa SR              2) Lagasse, Sarah SR              
     3) Moreau, Elizabeth FR            4) Clancy, Taylor SO              
 10 Conn College  'A'                                 4:30.00    4:34.42   2 
     1) Rosario, Elena SO               2) Byrne, Merry JR                
     3) Weigold, Vicki FR               4) Deitz, Gina JR                 
 11 College of St. Rose  'A'                          4:27.00    4:37.22   2 
     1) Kobani, Kelly FR                2) Collier, Mallory FR            
     3) Norris, Bethany JR              4) Jackman, Ashley SR             
 
Event 27  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                              9:50.00    9:43.58  
     1) Oliveira, Megan SR              2) Testa, Courtney SR             
     3) Sheehan, Kathleen FR            4) Bohigian, Meaghan SR           
  2 Tufts  'A'                                        9:50.00    9:54.91  
     1) Gormer, Lauren FR               2) Price, Anya JR                 
     3) Pohl, Caitlin FR                4) Peterson, Laura SO             
  3 Wesleyan  'A'                                     9:50.00   10:04.62  
     1) Mark, Julia JR                  2) Sherry, Jessica JR             
     3) Lepre, Nicole JR                4) Brennan, Ceili JR              
  4 Conn College  'A'                                10:00.00   10:06.80  
     1) Bolick, Kim FR                  2) Bonito, Allison SR             
     3) Wesley, Michelle JR             4) Dermody, Kerry SR              
  5 College of St. Rose  'A'                         10:40.00   10:09.02  
     1) Massa, Patty JR                 2) Welch, Dana JR                 
     3) Harrington, Kristen FR          4) Jordan, Bianca FR              
  6 Tufts  'B'                                       10:30.00  x10:18.62  
     1) Carey, Madeleine SO             2) Fenton, Jessica SO             
     3) Garbes, Laura SO                4) Barker, Abby SO                
  7 Tufts  'C'                                       10:30.00  x10:24.97  
     1) Patel, Misha SO                 2) Small, Leah JR                 
     3) Mirhashem, Molly SO             4) Berkowitz, Megan SO            
  8 Worcester State  'A'                             10:10.43   10:37.80  
     1) Cardinal, Jennifer FR           2) Plant, Meg SR                  
     3) Cartwright, Kelsey SO           4) Hickey, Alison SO              
  9 Coast Guard  'A'                                 10:31.48   10:41.38  
     1) Euchler, Kristen SO             2) Kelly, Jill SO                 
     3) Auth, Kendall FR                4) Gollin, Beth FR                
 10 College of St. Rose  'B'                                   x11:03.36  
     1) Wellman, Molly FR               2) Ayotte, Jessica FR             
     3) Capece, Samantha SO             4) Cohen, Emma JR                 
 11 Emmanuel  'A'                                    10:55.00   11:13.43  
     1) DelSignore, Joslyn JR           2) Martin, Danielle SO            
     3) Lee, Yun-Ting JR                4) Mauer, Meaghan SO              
 
Event 29  Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Davis, Adrianna           JR WPI                    1.62m      1.57m    5-01.75 
  2 Eagle, Julie              JR WPI                    1.65m     J1.57m    5-01.75 
  3 Brock, Kimora             FR Wesleyan               1.45m      1.52m    4-11.75 
  3 Pumphrey, Laura           FR WPI                    1.58m      1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.32 
        P 
  3 Parenteau, Lily           SR Brandeis               1.65m      1.52m    4-11.75 
  6 Lane, Emily               SR Fitchburg St           1.65m      1.47m    4-09.75 
  7 Ulf, Kelly                SO Emmanuel               1.52m     J1.47m    4-09.75 
  8 Farrington, Kim           JR Brandeis               1.50m      1.42m    4-07.75 
  9 Wright, Ashley            FR Merrimack              1.52m     J1.42m    4-07.75 
 10 Taylor, Megan             SO Worcester St           1.50m     J1.42m    4-07.75 
 10 Small, Leah               JR Tufts                  1.45m     J1.42m    4-07.75 
 10 Cataldo, Katie            FR Worcester St           1.44m     J1.42m    4-07.75 
 13 Dorr, Caitlin             SO Umass Dartmo           1.42m      1.37m    4-06.00 
 14 Carlin, Hannah            FR Tufts                  1.37m     J1.37m    4-06.00 
 -- Wilson, Kristen           SO Worcester St           1.50m         NH            
 -- Cameron, Lauren           SO Conn College           1.50m         NH            
 -- Cutler, Meghan            FR Umass Dartmo           1.52m         NH            
 
Event 31  Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Theiss, Heather           SR Tufts                  3.53m      3.50m   11-05.75 
  2 Pearce, Emily             SR WPI                    3.20m      3.20m   10-06.00 
  3 Tang, Katherine           SR Tufts                  2.92m      2.90m    9-06.25 
  4 Hartzell, Emily           JR WPI                    2.90m     J2.90m    9-06.25 
  5 Rapsis, Tori              SO Regis                  2.90m      2.75m    9-00.25 
  6 Foti, Jacqui              JR WPI                    2.65m     J2.75m    9-00.25 
  7 Caylor, Gina              JR Coast Guard            2.90m      2.60m    8-06.25 
  8 Gonet, Gaby               SO Worcester St           2.60m      2.45m    8-00.50 
  9 Landers, Elizabeth        JR Tufts                  2.75m     J2.45m    8-00.50 
 -- Zizza, Jamie              JR Umass Dartmo           2.40m         NH            
 -- Hanson, Nicole            SO Worcester St           2.30m         NH            
 -- Moran, Makayla            SO Worcester St           2.30m         NH            
 -- Warner, Katherine         SO Regis                  2.61m         NH            
 -- Flanagan, Colleen         SO Tufts                  2.90m         NH            
 -- Jackman, Ashley           SR College of S           3.05m         NH            
 -- Drake, Meredith           JR Umass Dartmo           2.45m         NH            
 -- Shaw, Mary                FR Umass Dartmo           2.13m         NH            
 -- Conway, Jacqueline        SO Umass Boston           2.59m         NH            
 
Event 33  Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kralian, Mara             SR Worcester St           5.21m      5.12m   16-09.75 
      5.12m  4.97m  FOUL  4.73m  FOUL  PASS
  2 Caldarone, Amanda         FR Worcester St           5.10m      5.08m   16-08.00 
      4.92m  FOUL  5.08m  4.73m  4.65m  4.92m
  3 Hoffler, Tanasia          JR Williams               5.40m      4.97m   16-03.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.97m  4.82m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Harvey, Christina         FR Tufts                  4.87m      4.85m   15-11.00 
      4.67m  4.85m  4.52m  4.79m  FOUL  4.66m
  5 Morss, Therese            FR Worcester St           5.15m      4.83m   15-10.25 
      4.71m  4.73m  FOUL  4.42m  4.53m  4.83m
  6 Curtiss, LaTisha          SO Tufts                  4.95m      4.75m   15-07.00 
      4.75m  4.67m  4.44m  4.51m  FOUL  4.51m
  7 Pearce, Emily             SR WPI                    4.92m      4.74m   15-06.75 
      4.36m  4.64m  4.68m  4.67m  4.54m   
  8 Kaufmann, Anya            SO Tufts                  4.99m      4.68m   15-04.25 
      4.68m  FOUL  4.59m  4.03m  FOUL  4.42m
  9 Geitz, Jaclynn            JR College of S           4.80m      4.64m   15-02.75 
      FOUL  4.64m  4.61m  4.57m  4.44m  4.49m
 10 Angiolillo, Brittany      FR Bridgewater            4.87m      4.63m   15-02.25 
      4.37m  4.31m  4.63m         
 11 Ulf, Kelly                SO Emmanuel                          4.42m   14-06.00 
      4.42m  4.27m  4.29m           
 12 Roche, Lauren             SO Umass Dartmo           4.88m      4.41m   14-05.75 
      4.34m  4.41m  4.19m         
 13 Bond, Ayodele             FR Tufts                  4.65m      4.40m   14-05.25 
      FOUL  4.40m  FOUL         
 14 Bell, Brittany            SO Brandeis               5.00m      4.36m   14-03.75 
      4.08m  4.32m  4.36m         
 15 Collier, Mallory          FR College of S           4.60m      4.35m   14-03.25 
      4.12m  4.19m  4.35m         
 16 Murphy, Kaitlyn           SO Emmanuel               4.58m      4.29m   14-01.00 
      3.96m  4.23m  4.29m         
 17 Konteh, Fatima            FR Umass Boston           4.80m      4.26m   13-11.75 
      FOUL  4.26m  4.10m         
 18 Cook, Sarah               SO WPI                    4.51m      4.16m   13-07.75 
      3.82m  3.88m  4.16m         
 19 Eliassen, Katja           SO Tufts                  4.50m      4.12m   13-06.25 
      4.12m  FOUL  3.78m         
 20 Cicchetti, Jen            JR WPI                    4.30m      4.10m   13-05.50 
      4.04m  3.92m  4.10m         
 21 Fry, Michelle             FR Brandeis               4.80m      4.08m   13-04.75 
      4.06m  4.08m  3.96m         
 22 Clarke, Janelle           FR Merrimack              6.01m      4.06m   13-04.00 
      4.04m  4.06m  3.89m         
 23 Lovell, Melody            FR Gordon                 4.38m      4.03m   13-02.75 
      3.51m  3.71m  4.03m          
 24 Flint, Elizabeth          SO Coast Guard            4.59m      3.92m   12-10.50 
      3.92m  PASS  PASS          
 -- Robert, Arthina           FR Fitchburg St                         ND            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Svystun, Val              FR Conn College           4.50m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 35  Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hoffler, Tanasia          JR Williams              11.60m     11.63m   38-02.00 
      11.22m  11.45m  FOUL  11.32m  FOUL  11.63m
  2 Jones, Nakeisha           SR Tufts                 11.50m     11.27m   36-11.75 
      FOUL  11.27m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Hudson, Soroya            SO College of S          11.75m     11.19m   36-08.50 
      10.84m  10.82m  11.08m  11.19m  10.86m  11.10m
  4 Moss, Karyn               SR Williams              11.00m     11.01m   36-01.50 
      FOUL  10.85m  10.51m  10.83m  10.79m  11.01m
  5 Farrington, Kim           JR Brandeis              11.00m     10.46m   34-04.00 
      FOUL  10.46m  10.34m  10.35m  FOUL  PASS
  6 Clarke, Janelle           FR Merrimack             10.61m     10.45m   34-03.50 
      9.99m  10.01m  10.16m  9.96m  10.12m  10.45m
  7 Morss, Therese            FR Worcester St           9.50m     10.40m   34-01.50 
      10.17m  10.04m  10.26m  10.40m  9.50m  9.68m
  8 Flint, Elizabeth          SO Coast Guard           10.51m     10.15m   33-03.75 
      9.96m  9.74m  10.12m  9.91m  10.02m  10.15m
  9 Robitaille, Carrie        SR Bridgewater           11.01m     10.10m   33-01.75 
      9.82m  9.92m  10.10m  9.92m  9.79m  PASS
 10 Angiolillo, Brittany      FR Bridgewater           10.66m      9.84m   32-03.50 
      9.24m  9.81m  9.84m         
 11 Cook, Sarah               SO WPI                   10.17m      9.82m   32-02.75 
      FOUL  9.75m  9.82m         
 12 Murphy, Kaitlyn           SO Emmanuel              10.40m      9.81m   32-02.25 
      9.41m  9.45m  9.81m         
 13 Collier, Mallory          FR College of S                      9.57m   31-04.75 
      9.42m  9.57m  9.40m         
 14 Cameron, Lauren           SO Conn College           9.50m      9.30m   30-06.25 
      9.17m  9.30m  9.13m           
 15 Lovell, Melody            FR Gordon                 9.00m      9.21m   30-02.75 
      8.57m  9.21m  8.72m         
 16 Ressa, Elise              SO Tufts                             8.95m   29-04.50 
      8.87m  8.34m  8.95m         
 17 Cicchetti, Jen            JR WPI                    8.98m      8.75m   28-08.50 
      8.75m  8.75m  8.72m         
 
Event 37  Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Allen, Kelly              JR Tufts                 12.88m     13.09m   42-11.50 
      12.78m  12.53m  12.99m  12.90m  13.09m  12.46m
  2 Oyekunle, Ronke           JR Tufts                 12.30m     12.16m   39-10.75 
      12.16m  11.44m  12.07m  11.53m  11.94m  11.36m
  3 Werneth, Hannah           SO Worcester St          12.23m     12.12m   39-09.25 
      12.12m  FOUL  10.87m  10.90m  11.43m  11.91m
  4 Masse, Jessica            SO Umass Dartmo          12.44m     12.05m   39-06.50 
      11.73m  11.85m  11.69m  11.85m  12.05m  11.70m
  5 Trudeau, Emily            SO Coast Guard           11.92m     11.33m   37-02.25 
      1.09m  11.33m  11.09m  10.89m  11.13m  10.49m
  6 Jasper, Alyssa            FR Worcester St          11.32m     11.30m   37-01.00 
      10.88m  11.16m  10.49m  FOUL  10.92m  11.30m
  7 Cole, Brittany            SR Umass Dartmo          11.01m     11.08m   36-04.25 
      9.85m  11.00m  11.08m  10.92m  10.92m  10.88m
  8 Pevear, Sam               FR Conn College          11.10m     10.89m   35-08.75 
      10.35m  10.37m  10.89m  9.90m  9.87m  10.19m
  9 Joback, Kimi              JR WPI                   10.05m     10.53m   34-06.75 
      9.57m  10.53m  9.54m  10.21m  FOUL  10.45m
 10 Steadman, Ashley          FR Bridgewater                      10.49m   34-05.00 
      9.98m  9.78m  10.49m        7.81m
 11 Seeland, Hannah           SO Coast Guard           11.05m     10.43m   34-02.75 
      9.69m  10.43m  ND         
 12 Burke, Bailey             FR Umass Dartmo          10.67m     10.42m   34-02.25 
      9.27m  10.42m  10.16m         
 13 Gonzalez, Megan           SR Fitchburg St          10.68m     10.37m   34-00.25 
      9.77m  9.08m  10.37m         
 14 Chude, Cathy              JR Worcester St          10.90m      9.86m   32-04.25 
      8.39m  9.86m  9.68m           
 15 Chiasson, Melissa         SO Bridgewater           10.13m      9.84m   32-03.50 
      9.84m  9.68m  9.11m           
 16 Armstrong, Robin          SO Tufts                 10.58m      9.81m   32-02.25 
      FOUL  9.70m  9.81m           
 17 Brutus, Sabienne          JR Tufts                 10.47m      9.69m   31-09.50 
      9.69m  ND  9.45m         
 18 Sutschek, Kyle            FR Coast Guard           10.07m      9.34m   30-07.75 
      9.24m  9.34m  9.31m         
 19 Snow, Natalie             FR Assumption             8.63m      9.20m   30-02.25 
      9.20m  ND  ND         
 20 Fory, Kayla               SO Tufts                  9.00m      9.13m   29-11.50 
      8.44m  ND  9.13m         
 21 Robinson, Xena            SO Umass Dartmo           9.04m      9.07m   29-09.25 
      8.55m  ND  9.07m         
 22 Dzwonkoski, Jessica       SO WPI                    9.72m      8.96m   29-04.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  8.96m         
 23 Trybus, Shannon           FR Worcester St          10.00m      8.48m   27-10.00 
      8.48m  ND  ND         
 24 Christenson, Marlene      SO Worcester St          10.00m      8.35m   27-04.75 
      8.35m  ND  ND         
 25 Merrikin, Kaitlin         FR Umass Boston           8.53m      8.10m   26-07.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  8.10m           
 26 King, Kathleen            SR Emmanuel               8.25m      7.93m   26-00.25 
      7.93m  ND  ND         
 27 Soares-Fernandes, Chriss  FR Umass Boston                      7.86m   25-09.50 
      FOUL  7.86m  ND           
 28 Sletternik, Katelyn       FR Fitchburg St           8.99m      7.85m   25-09.25 
      7.85m  ND  ND         
 29 Fuchs, Megan              SO College of S           8.51m      7.82m   25-08.00 
      7.82m  ND  ND         
 30 Aube', Nicole             FR Umass Boston                      7.81m   25-07.50 
      ND  ND            
 31 Fenenbock, Alyssa         FR Brandeis               9.50m      7.54m   24-09.00 
      7.54m  ND  ND         
 32 Salcedo, Kassandra        FR Umass Boston           7.21m      6.94m   22-09.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.94m         
 33 Kloczewiak, Anitra        SO Umass Boston           7.23m      6.64m   21-09.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.64m         
 34 MacKay, Maggie            SR Emmanuel               7.25m      6.52m   21-04.75 
      6.52m  ND  ND           
 35 Goldberg, Alissa          SO Wesleyan               7.61m      6.40m   21-00.00 
      6.40m  ND  ND          
 36 Magnoli, Kagan            JR Gordon                 5.59m      5.17m   16-11.50 
      FOUL  5.17m  ND         
 
Event 39  Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Allen, Kelly              JR Tufts                 16.80m     16.54m   54-03.25 
      15.34m  FOUL  16.08m  16.09m  16.54m  16.05m
  2 Brutus, Sabienne          JR Tufts                 15.32m     15.26m   50-00.75 
      15.26m  14.89m  FOUL  14.86m  14.89m  14.33m
  3 Oyekunle, Ronke           JR Tufts                 14.01m     14.46m   47-05.25 
      13.91m  14.46m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Seeland, Hannah           SO Coast Guard           14.09m     13.65m   44-09.50 
      13.13m  13.46m  13.13m  FOUL  13.65m  13.12m
  5 Chiasson, Melissa         SO Bridgewater           12.83m     13.62m   44-08.25 
      12.74m  13.12m  13.34m  12.56m  13.62m  13.05m
  6 Delbene, Briana           JR College of S          13.28m     13.47m   44-02.50 
      13.47m  FOUL  12.64m  11.86m  13.47m  FOUL
  7 Joback, Kimi              JR WPI                   13.12m     13.44m   44-01.25 
      13.00m  13.10m  FOUL  13.42m  13.44m  13.35m
  8 Masse, Jessica            SO Umass Dartmo          12.26m     13.33m   43-09.00 
      FOUL  13.14m  FOUL  12.69m  FOUL  13.33m
  9 Armstrong, Robin          SO Tufts                 12.91m     13.21m   43-04.25 
      12.98m  12.03m  13.21m  11.81m  12.74m  13.17m
 10 Christenson, Marlene      SO Worcester St          12.52m     12.84m   42-01.50 
      12.84m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Cole, Brittany            SR Umass Dartmo          12.35m     12.35m   40-06.25 
      11.25m  12.35m  12.26m         
 12 Burke, Bailey             FR Umass Dartmo          11.07m     12.07m   39-07.25 
      FOUL  12.07m  11.03m         
 13 Trudeau, Emily            SO Coast Guard           13.38m     11.76m   38-07.00 
      11.56m  11.35m  11.76m         
 14 Dzwonkoski, Jessica       SO WPI                   10.71m     11.68m   38-04.00 
      11.04m  11.68m  11.61m         
 15 King, Kathleen            SR Emmanuel              11.50m     11.17m   36-07.75 
      10.48m  11.17m  10.12m          
 16 Gonzalez, Megan           SR Fitchburg St          11.87m     11.02m   36-02.00 
      10.94m  10.81m  11.02m         
 17 Sletternik, Katelyn       FR Fitchburg St          11.04m     10.89m   35-08.75 
      10.89m  10.18m  10.38m         
 18 Moy, Cassandra            FR Bridgewater           10.74m     10.77m   35-04.00 
      10.77m  ND  10.59m           
 19 Fuchs, Megan              SO College of S          11.54m     10.69m   35-01.00 
      10.69m  FOUL  FOUL         
 20 Pevear, Sam               FR Conn College          11.80m     10.56m   34-07.75 
      8.89m  10.56m  10.33m         
 21 Trybus, Shannon           FR Worcester St          13.01m     10.52m   34-06.25 
      FOUL  10.52m  FOUL         
 22 Fish, Alana               FR Worcester St          10.69m     10.43m   34-02.75 
      10.06m  FOUL  10.43m         
 23 Sutschek, Kyle            FR Coast Guard            9.82m     10.25m   33-07.50 
      9.84m  10.25m  FOUL           
 24 Stoney, Brianna           FR Worcester St          10.00m      9.28m   30-05.50 
      FOUL  9.28m  FOUL         
 25 Merrikin, Kaitlin         FR Umass Boston          11.00m      8.76m   28-09.00 
      FOUL  8.76m  ND         
 26 Kloczewiak, Anitra        SO Umass Boston          10.50m      8.74m   28-08.25 
      8.74m  ND  FOUL          
 27 Goldberg, Alissa          SO Wesleyan               9.32m      8.47m   27-09.50 
      8.47m  FOUL  FOUL         
 28 Fory, Kayla               SO Tufts                  9.00m      8.10m   26-07.00 
      8.10m  ND  ND         
 29 Magnoli, Kagan            JR Gordon                 7.12m      7.22m   23-08.25 
      7.22m  ND  FOUL           
 30 Salcedo, Kassandra        FR Umass Boston           7.40m      6.61m   21-08.25 
      FOUL  6.61m  ND         
 31 MacKay, Maggie            SR Emmanuel               6.77m      6.46m   21-02.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.46m         
 32 Snow, Natalie             FR Assumption             5.65m      5.44m   17-10.25 
      5.44m  ND  ND          
 33 Kasala-Hallihan, Megan    SO Assumption             4.22m      4.89m   16-00.50 
      FOUL  4.89m  ND         
 -- Werneth, Hannah           SO Worcester St          11.30m         ND            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 41  Women Indoor Pentathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ingram, Bridgette            Unattached                         3413  
  2 Hieber, Jana              SO Tufts                   3150       3236  
  3 Moss, Karyn               SR Williams                3119       2825  
  4 Bishop, Abigail           SO Coast Guard                        2791  
  5 Livious, Sierra           SO Wesleyan                3089       2786  
  6 Haggerty, Janel           JR Keene State             2800       2765  
  7 Robitaille, Carrie        SR Bridgewater             2876       2709  
  8 Jasper, Alyssa            FR Worcester St                       2632  
  9 Roberts, Kristen          SO Tufts                   2860       2464  
 10 Goldman, Bethanne         SO Tufts                   2400       2322  
 11 Pettoruto, Kayley         SR Tufts                   2500       2228  
 12 Schiferl, Sarah           JR Tufts                   2429       2211  
 13 Mundy, Julia              FR Coast Guard                        1973  
 
Event 41  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ingram, Bridgette            Unattached                9.14   1    881
  2 Hieber, Jana              SO Tufts                     9.53   2    802
  3 Livious, Sierra           SO Wesleyan                  9.71   2    767
  4 Moss, Karyn               SR Williams                  9.78   1    754
  5 Bishop, Abigail           SO Coast Guard              10.06   4    701
  6 Jasper, Alyssa            FR Worcester St             10.21   4    673
  7 Roberts, Kristen          SO Tufts                    10.22   1    672
  8 Robitaille, Carrie        SR Bridgewater              10.33   3    652
  9 Goldman, Bethanne         SO Tufts                    10.65   3    595
 10 Haggerty, Janel           JR Keene State              10.71   2    585
 11 Avery, Marissa            SO Umass Lowell             10.82   3    566
 12 Schiferl, Sarah           JR Tufts                    10.98   4    540
 13 Mundy, Julia              FR Coast Guard              11.19   4    506
 14 Pettoruto, Kayley         SR Tufts                    12.02   3    381
 
Event 41  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Haggerty, Janel           JR Keene State              1.60m    5-03.00    736
  2 Ingram, Bridgette            Unattached               1.57m    5-01.75    701
  3 Hieber, Jana              SO Tufts                    1.54m    5-00.50    666
  4 Avery, Marissa            SO Umass Lowell             1.51m    4-11.50    632
  4 Roberts, Kristen          SO Tufts                    1.51m    4-11.50    632
  6 Pettoruto, Kayley         SR Tufts                    1.45m    4-09.00    566
  6 Robitaille, Carrie        SR Bridgewater              1.45m    4-09.00    566
  8 Moss, Karyn               SR Williams                 1.42m    4-07.75    534
  8 Bishop, Abigail           SO Coast Guard              1.42m    4-07.75    534
 10 Livious, Sierra           SO Wesleyan                 1.36m    4-05.50    470
 10 Mundy, Julia              FR Coast Guard              1.36m    4-05.50    470
 12 Jasper, Alyssa            FR Worcester St             1.33m    4-04.25    439
 13 Schiferl, Sarah           JR Tufts                    1.30m    4-03.25    409
 14 Goldman, Bethanne         SO Tufts                    1.27m    4-02.00    379
 
Event 41  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ingram, Bridgette            Unattached              12.29m   40-04.00    680
  2 Livious, Sierra           SO Wesleyan                11.82m   38-09.50    649
  3 Jasper, Alyssa            FR Worcester St            11.17m   36-07.75    606
  4 Avery, Marissa            SO Umass Lowell             9.93m   32-07.00    525
  5 Schiferl, Sarah           JR Tufts                    9.23m   30-03.50    479
  6 Moss, Karyn               SR Williams                 8.71m   28-07.00    445
  7 Bishop, Abigail           SO Coast Guard              8.59m   28-02.25    438
  8 Roberts, Kristen          SO Tufts                    8.00m   26-03.00    399
  9 Hieber, Jana              SO Tufts                    7.96m   26-01.50    397
 10 Robitaille, Carrie        SR Bridgewater              7.83m   25-08.25    388
 11 Haggerty, Janel           JR Keene State              7.33m   24-00.75    356
 12 Pettoruto, Kayley         SR Tufts                    7.27m   23-10.25    352
 13 Mundy, Julia              FR Coast Guard              6.84m   22-05.25    325
 14 Goldman, Bethanne         SO Tufts                    6.77m   22-02.50    320
 
Event 41  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ingram, Bridgette            Unattached              X5.23m   17-02.00    623
  2 Hieber, Jana              SO Tufts                    4.93m   16-02.25    540
  3 Moss, Karyn               SR Williams                 4.68m   15-04.25    474
  4 Robitaille, Carrie        SR Bridgewater              4.64m   15-02.75    464
  5 Livious, Sierra           SO Wesleyan                 4.63m   15-02.25    461
  6 Bishop, Abigail           SO Coast Guard              4.61m   15-01.50    456
  7 Haggerty, Janel           JR Keene State              4.49m   14-08.75    426
  8 Roberts, Kristen          SO Tufts                    4.46m   14-07.75    418
  9 Schiferl, Sarah           JR Tufts                    4.25m   13-11.50    367
  9 Jasper, Alyssa            FR Worcester St             4.25m   13-11.50    367
 11 Pettoruto, Kayley         SR Tufts                    4.16m   13-07.75    345
 12 Goldman, Bethanne         SO Tufts                    4.14m   13-07.00    340
 13 Avery, Marissa            SO Umass Lowell             4.05m   13-03.50    319
 14 Mundy, Julia              FR Coast Guard              3.90m   12-09.50    285
 
Event 41  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hieber, Jana              SO Tufts                  2:19.47     831
  2 Goldman, Bethanne         SO Tufts                  2:30.42     688
  3 Bishop, Abigail           SO Coast Guard            2:32.49     662
  4 Haggerty, Janel           JR Keene State            2:32.50     662
  5 Robitaille, Carrie        SR Bridgewater            2:34.35     639
  6 Moss, Karyn               SR Williams               2:36.11     618
  7 Pettoruto, Kayley         SR Tufts                  2:39.06     584
  8 Jasper, Alyssa            FR Worcester St           2:42.32     547
  9 Ingram, Bridgette            Unattached             2:43.97     528
 10 Livious, Sierra           SO Wesleyan               2:52.38     439
 11 Schiferl, Sarah           JR Tufts                  2:54.66     416
 12 Mundy, Julia              FR Coast Guard            2:57.69     387
 13 Roberts, Kristen          SO Tufts                  3:02.44     343
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Tufts                      192        2) Worcester State            99   
    3) Wesleyan                    94        4) WPI                        63   
    5) College of St. Rose         59        6) UMass Dartmouth            48   
    7) Williams                    45        8) Brandeis                   33   
    8) Coast Guard                 33       10) Conn College               26   
   11) Emmanuel                    20       12) Bridgewater St.            17   
   13) Stonehill                   15       14) Merrimack                  10   
   14) Naval Academy Prep          10       16) Fitchburg St.               5   
   17) Regis                        4       17) Keene State                 4   
   19) Gordon                       3                                           

View: Mobile | Desktop

Powered by PrestoSports