Logo: Wesleyan Athletics

2012-13 Women's Outdoor Track Roster

2012-13 womens track

Front Row (L to R):  Libby Lazare, Nicole Lepre, Leyna Donaldson, Sydney Cogswell, Hannah Goodman, Nellie Triedman, Hannah Zimmerman.  Middle Row (L to R):  Alexis Walker, Rachel Unger, Melissa Luning, Haley Keyko, Margaux Sica, Jessica Sherry, Kate Altemus Cullen, Veronica Alvarado, Kiley Kennedy, Lia Monti.  Back Row (L to R):  Idara Foster, Ashley Swan, Sierra Livious, Geneva Jonathan, Brynn Hansson, Rebecca Winkler, Orelia Jonathan, Abbie Neufeld, Rachel Eisman, Chloe Lalonde, Julia Mark, Celil Brennan.  Coaching Staff (not pictured): Walter Curry (head coach), John Crooke (assistant coach), Laura Pierce (assistant coach), Mark Winiarski (assistant coach), Frank Wolak (assistant coach), Mike Simeone (assistant coach), Bob Gemski (assistant coach).  Missing:  Karley Dutra, Victoria Matthews.

NameClassEventHometownHigh School
Joie Akerson Fr.DISDenver, COEast HS
Alexandra Bacchus Fr.JUMKentfield, CARedwood HS
Aidan Bardos Fr.SPRLyme, NHHanover HS
Kimora Brock Jr.SPRSilver Spring, MDNational Cathedral School
Sydney Cogswell So.JUM, SPRWashington, DCSidwell Friends School
Leyna Donaldson Jr.SprintMiddletown, CTMiddletown HS
Karley Dutra Sr.DISLake Grove, NYSachem HS
Caroline Elmendorf Fr.DISBethesda, MDWalt Whitman HS
Idara Foster Jr.SPRNorwalk, CTTaft School
Hannah Goodman So.HUR, SPRWeston, CTWeston HS
Yuki Hebner Fr.DISScarsdale, NYScarsdale HS
Geneva Jonathan Jr.SPR, HURWilliamstown, MANorthield Mt. Hermon School
Orelia Jonathan Jr.SPR, HURWilliamstown, MANorthfield Mt. Hermon School
Kiley Kennedy So.PVBranford, CTChoate Rosemary Hall
Libby Lazare Sr.DISPleasantville, NYPleasantville HS
Sierra Livious#Sr.MULTIKenner, LALusher Charter School
Melissa Luning Jr.SprintEast Northport, NYNorthport HS
Ellie Martin So.SPRWeston, CTWeston HS
Renee Palmer Fr.SPRLakeville, CTHotchkiss School
Nikita Rajgopal Fr.SPRConcord, MAConcord Carlisle Regional HS
Julianne Riggs Fr.DISLambertville, NJSouth Hunterdon Regional HS
Alexandra Rosenthal Fr.Washington, DCMaret School
Molly Schassberger Fr.DISSmithfield, MEWinslow HS
Althea Schenck Fr.DISAmherst, MAAmherst Regional HS
Alexis Walker So.JUM, SPROklahoma City, OKPhillips Academy(MA)
Rebecca Winkler So.SPRBala Cynwyd, PALower Merion HS

*Letterwinner #Captain

Head Coach: Walter Curry (12th season)
Assistant Coaches: John Crooke, Laura Pierce, Mark Winiarski, Frank Wolak, Mike Simeone, Bob Gemski
Captains: Julia Mark '13, Lia Monti '13, Hannah Zimmerman '13