Logo: Wesleyan Athletics

2012-13 Women's Outdoor Track Roster

2012-13 womens track

Front Row (L to R):  Libby Lazare, Nicole Lepre, Leyna Donaldson, Sydney Cogswell, Hannah Goodman, Nellie Triedman, Hannah Zimmerman.  Middle Row (L to R):  Alexis Walker, Rachel Unger, Melissa Luning, Haley Keyko, Margaux Sica, Jessica Sherry, Kate Altemus Cullen, Veronica Alvarado, Kiley Kennedy, Lia Monti.  Back Row (L to R):  Idara Foster, Ashley Swan, Sierra Livious, Geneva Jonathan, Brynn Hansson, Rebecca Winkler, Orelia Jonathan, Abbie Neufeld, Rachel Eisman, Chloe Lalonde, Julia Mark, Celil Brennan.  Coaching Staff (not pictured): Walter Curry (head coach), John Crooke (assistant coach), Laura Pierce (assistant coach), Mark Winiarski (assistant coach), Frank Wolak (assistant coach), Mike Simeone (assistant coach), Bob Gemski (assistant coach).  Missing:  Karley Dutra, Victoria Matthews.

NameClassEventHometownHigh School
Kate Altemus Cullen Fr.SPRBethesda, MDGeorgetown Day HS
Veronica Alvarado So.DISBaldwin, NYSacred Heart Academy
Ceili Brennan Sr.DISWestwood, NJWestwood HS
Sydney Cogswell Fr.JUM, SPRWashington, DCSidwell Friends School
Leyna Donaldson So.SPRMiddletown, CTMiddletown HS
Karley Dutra Jr.DISLake Grove, NYSachem HS
Rachel Eisman Fr.DISPound Ridge, NYFox Lane HS
Idara Foster So.SPRNorwalk, CTTaft School
Hannah Goodman Fr.HUR, SPRWeston, CTWeston HS
Brynn Hansson So.SPRWilton, CTWilton HS
Orelia Jonathan So.SPR, HURWilliamstown, MANorthfield Mt. Hermon School
Geneva Jonathan So.HUR, SPRWilliamstown, MANorthield Mt. Hermon School
Kiley Kennedy Fr.PVBranford, CTChoate Rosemary Hall
Haley Keyko Fr.DISNew York, NYTrinity School
Chloe Lalonde Sr.DISLa Honda, CAMenlo School
Libby Lazare Jr.DISPleasantville, NYPleasantville HS
Nicole Lepre Sr.DISWestport, CTStaples HS
Sierra Livious Jr.MULTIKenner, LALusher Charter School
Melissa Luning So.SPREast Northport, NYNorthport HS
Julia Mark#Sr.DISBloomsbury, NJDelaware Valley Regional HS
Victoria Matthews Fr.West Windsor, NJWest Windsor Plainsboro High S
Lia Monti#Sr.SPRChesapeake, VAKubaski HS
Abbie Neufeld Fr.THRLos Angeles, CAHarvard Westlake School
Jessica Sherry Sr.DISLoudonville, NYColonie Central HS
Margaux Sica Fr.DISTrumbull, CTHopkins School
Ashley Swan Sr.THRWebster, NYWebster Thomas HS
Nellie Triedman Sr.DISChestnut Hill, MABrookline HS
Rachel Unger So.DISWinchester, MAWinchester HS
Alexis Walker Fr.JUM, SPROklahoma City, OKPhillips Academy(MA)
Rebecca Winkler Fr.SPRBala Cynwyd, PALower Merion HS
Hannah Zimmerman#Sr.DISNorthampton, MANorthampton HS

*Letterwinner #Captain

Head Coach: Walter Curry (12th season)
Assistant Coaches: John Crooke, Laura Pierce, Mark Winiarski, Frank Wolak, Mike Simeone, Bob Gemski
Captains: Julia Mark '13, Lia Monti '13, Hannah Zimmerman '13