Logo: Wesleyan Athletics

2014-15 Women's Outdoor Track Roster

2014-15 womens track

Front Row (L to R): Morgan Findley, Leyna Donaldson, Christina Vyzas, Christina Hebner, Eliana Zimmerman, Juli Riggs, Joie Akerson, Tess Holland, Alexandra Rosenthal. Middle Row (L to R): Hannah Goodman, Sylwia Lipior, Caroline Elmendorf, Katie Scruggs, Molly Schassberger, Colleen O'Neill, Nikita Rajgopal, Idara Foster, Melissa Luning, Alexandra Bacchus.  Back Row (L to R): Sydney Cogswell, Kiley Kennedy, Rachel Unger, Geneva Jonathan, Rebecca Winkler, Orelia Jonathan, Sarah Swenson, Aida Julien, Chrissy Gonzalez-Gandolfi, Ananya Subrahmanian.  Missing: Aidan Bardos, Ellie Martin, Alexis Walker.  Coaching Staff (not pictured): Walter Curry (head coach), John Crooke (assistant coach), Laura Pierce (assistant coach), Lindsay Holmes (assistant coach), Frank Wolak (assistant coach), Mike Simeone (assistant coach), Bob Gemski (assistant coach), Andrea Clarke (assistant coach).

NameClassEventHometownHigh School
Joie Akerson* So.DISDenver, COEast HS
Alexandra Bacchus* So.JUMKentfield, CARedwood HS
Aidan Bardos* So.midLyme, NHHanover HS
Sydney Cogswell* Jr.midWashington, DCSidwell Friends School
Leyna Donaldson* Sr.HURMiddletown, CTMiddletown HS
Caroline Elmendorf* So.DISBethesda, MDWalt Whitman HS
Morgan Findley Fr.DISAlbuquerque, NMAlbuquerque Academy
Idara Foster*#Sr.SPRNorwalk, CTTaft School
Chrissy Gonzalez-Gandolfi So.HURWoodinville, WAWoodinville HS
Hannah Goodman* Jr.SPR, HUR, midWeston, CTWeston HS
Christina Hebner So.DISScarsdale, NYScarsdale HS
Tess Holland Fr.SPRSan Francisco, CAConvent of the Sacred Heart
Orelia Jonathan* Sr.THRWilliamstown, MANorthfield Mt. Hermon School
Geneva Jonathan* Sr.HURWilliamstown, MANorthfield Mt. Hermon School
Aida Julien Fr.midSan Leandro, CAHead Royce School
Kiley Kennedy* Jr.JUM, PVBranford, CTChoate Rosemary Hall
Sylwia Lipior Fr.DISSpringfield, MALudlow HS
Melissa Luning*#Sr.SPREast Northport, NYNorthport HS
Ellie Martin* Jr.SPRWeston, CTWeston HS
Colleen O'Neill Fr.JUM, PVChatham, NJChatham HS
Nikita Rajgopal* So.midConcord, MAConcord Carlisle Regional HS
Juli Riggs* So.DISLambertville, NJSouth Hunterdon Regional HS
Alexandra Rosenthal So.JUM, PVWashington, DCMaret School
Molly Schassberger* So.DISSmithfield, MEWinslow HS
Katie Scruggs So.DISVail, COVail Mountain School
Ananya Subrahmanian Fr.SPRSingapore, SingaporeSingapore American School
Sarah Swenson Fr.SPRWoodstock, CTWoodstock Academy
Rachel Unger Sr.DISWinchester, MAWinchester HS
Christina Vyzas Fr.DISNew Providence, NJNew Providence HS
Alexis Walker* Jr.JUM, SPROklahoma City, OKPhillips Academy(MA)
Rebecca Winkler* Jr.HUR, midBala Cynwyd, PALower Merion HS
Eliana Zimmerman So.DISNorthampton, MANorthampton HS

*Letterwinner #Captain

Head Coach: Walter Curry (14th season)
Assistant Coaches: John Crooke, Laura Pierce, Lindsay Holmes, Frank Wolak, Mike Simeone, Bob Gemski, Andrea Clarke