Logo: Wesleyan Athletics

2016 Men's Lacrosse Roster 

2016 Wesleyan Men's Lacrosse Team Photo
#NameClassPositionHT/WTHometownHigh School
1Colin Uyeki Fr.A5-7/150North Haven, Conn.North Haven
2Christian Barker Fr.M6-0/170Highlands Ranch, Colo.Mountain Vista
3Cory Ekstrom* Jr.A6-0/195Chappaqua, N.Y.Horace Greeley
4Greg Pietroforte*#Sr.M6-1/195Brooklyn, N.Y.Poly Prep
5Grey Bradshaw-Mack* Jr.LSM6-1/180Weston, Conn.Weston
6Jackson Arnold* Sr.M6-2/205Greenwood Village, Colo.Kent Denver School
7John Cote Fr.A6-0/190Manlius, N.Y.Fayetteville Manlius
8Ted Bergman* Jr.Goal5-10/160Media, Pa.Strath Haven
9Cole Turpin* So.M5-9/155New Canaan, Conn.New Canaan
10Joey Amendola* Sr.D5-11/200Manorville, N.Y.Eastport South Manor
11Ben Shively* So.LSM6-3/190Bronxville, N.Y.Westminster School (Conn.)
12Frank DellaFera#Sr.A5-11/175Lattingtown, N.Y.Friends Academy
13Collin Hitter* So.M6-1/175West Islip, N.Y.West Islip
14Scott Irwin Fr.M5-11/175Garden City, N.Y.Chaminade
15Matt Hecker Fr.D6-2/205Needham, Mass.Needham
16Harry Stanton* So.A5-7/165New Canaan, Conn.New Canaan
17Jared Jacobs* Sr.M5-10/170Malvern, Pa.Conestoga
18Niall Devaney*#Sr.M6-2/190North Falmouth, MassSt. George's School (R.I.)
19Lyle Mitchell* Sr.A6-4/190Weston, Conn.Weston
20Carter Hawthorne Fr.A5-8/165Massapequa, N.Y.Massapequa
21Andres Rodriguez* So.LSM6-0/175Morristown, N.J.Morristown
22Zander Kotsen Fr.M5-9/170Mountain Lakes, N.J.Mountain Lakes
23Nick Annitto So.A5-11/185Amityville, N.Y.St. John Baptist Diocesan
24Bryan Irwin Fr.M5-11/175Garden City, N.Y.Chaminade
25Quinn Mendelson* Jr.D6-0/200Westport, Conn.Staples
26Evan Isaacs Jr.Goal5-10/170Newtown, Conn.Newtown
27Tasso Karras So.A5-10/155Chalfont, Pa.Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
28Tom Dupont* Jr.A5-9/165Cheshire, Conn.Cheshire
29Ryan Lynch So.M5-10/165Somers, Conn.Somers
30Ryan Flippin* So.M6-2/195Greenwich, Conn.Greenwich
31Taylor Ghesquiere* So.M6-4/205Bloomfield Hills, Mich.Cranbrook Kingswood School
32Pat Leone Fr.M6-0/190Dix Hills, N.Y.Avon Old Farms (Conn.)
34Gus Greenberg* Jr.M5-10/175Jenkintown, Pa.Abington
35John Neil Fr.D6-4/205Port Washington, N.Y.Paul D Schreiber
36Matthew Metros So.LSM6-3/205Great Neck, N.Y.Canterbury School (Conn.)
37Kevin Moriarty Fr.M5-8/150Greenwich, Conn.Greenwich Bella
38John MacIntosh Sr.M6-0/175Chestertown, Md.St. Andrew's School
39Jake Cresta* So.D6-2/215Horsham, Pa.Hatboro Horsham
40Stephen Kovalsky So.Goal5-11/170Mendham, N.J.Delbarton School
41Hank Barrett Jr.M5-9/165Williamstown, Mass.Mt. Grelock Regional
42Corey Aviles Fr.M6-0/170Setauket, N.Y.Ward Melville
43Curran Sullivan So.D5-10/180Rye, N.H.Phillips Exeter Academy
44Eric Meyreles* So.M5-8/175Yorktown Heights, N.Y.Yorktown
45Andrew Huizenga* So.M6-0/200Norwich, Vt.Hanover (N.H.)
46Dylan Moser Fr.Goal6-0/185Manchester Center, Vt.Westminster School
47TJ Blackburn* Sr.D6-1/250Mercer Island, Wash.Mercer Island
48Jason Gibson* Jr.M6-0/180Ridgewood, N.J.Ridgewood
49Gideon Elron Fr.D6-2/180Charlottesville, Va.Saint Annes Belfield School
50Chad Malinowski Fr.D6-3/230Cortlandt Manor, N.Y.Hackley School
51Henry Martellier Fr.M6-0/190Brooklyn, N.Y.Saint Andrews School
Brendan O'Brien Jr.M6-1/175Montclair, N.J.Montclair

*Letterwinner #Captain

Head Coach: John Raba (20th season)
Assistant Coaches: Will Parker, Charlie CongletonRick McCarthy, Peter Vlahakis, Elijah Weeks
Captains: Greg Pietroforte '16, Frank DellaFera '16, Niall Devaney '16