Logo: Wesleyan Athletics

2015 Men's Soccer Roster

2015 men's soccer

Front Row (L to R):  Nick Jackson, Garrett Hardesty, Jacob Glickman, George Avrassoglou, Max Jones, Brandon Sousa, Komar Martinez-Paiz, Danny Rubenstein, Eric Gooden, Nick Hawkins.  Back Row (L to R):  Bryan Rice (student manager), Adrian Blackadar (assistant coach), Charlie Livingstone, Taylor Chin, Ben Hicks, Charlie Gruner, Chris Kafina, Eric Jasinski, Jack Katkavich, Brian Harnett, Hans Erickson, Dylan Hoy, Ben Toulotte, Teddy Lyons, Geoff Wheeler (head coach), Chuck Salvi (assistant coach).  Missing:  Adam Cowie-Haskell.
#NameClassPositionHT/WTHometownHigh School
00Brian Harnett So.G5-9/155Montclair, NJMontclair HS
1Samuel Harris Fr.G6-4/190New York, NYFriends Seminary
2Chris Kafina* Sr.F6-0/160Lincoln, MALincoln Sudbury Regional HS
3Jacob Glickman Sr.D5-7/155Livingston, NJSolomon Schechter Day School
4Ben Toulotte*#Sr.D5-11/170Boston, MAMilton Academy
5Charlie Livingstone So.M/D5-10/160Pelham, NYPelham Memorial HS
6Nick Jackson* So.D6-0/170Vienna, VASidwell Friends School
7Dylan Hoy* Jr.F5-10/165Westport, CTStaples HS
8Max Jones*#Sr.M5-9/155Chicago, ILFrancis W. Parker School
9Adam Cowie-Haskell* So.F6-2/185Marshfield, MAMarshfield HS
10Brandon Sousa* Sr.M6-1/165Waterbury, CTTaft School
11Garrett Hardesty* So.F5-9/155Boise, IDBoise HS
12Taylor Chin* So.M5-10/160Ipswich, MAPhillips Academy
13Ben Hicks So.F5-11/160New York, NYSt. Ann's School
14Charlie Gruner* Jr.M/D6-2/185Stevenson, MDPomfret School(CT)
15Hans Erickson*#Sr.M6-3/175Amherst, MAAmherst Regional HS
16Komar Martinez-Paiz Fr.M5-7/150Pawtucket, RIBerkshire School(MA)
17Teddy Lyons Fr.D6-0/165East Hardwick, VTLoomis Chaffee School(CT)
18George Avrassoglou Fr.M5-9/150Tenafly, NJTenafly HS
19Peter Kwoba Fr.M5-11/155Nairobi, KenyaAlliance HS
20Henry Lane Fr.D6-2/170Petaluma, CASt. Vincent HS
21Danny Rubenstein* Jr.D5-8/155Bryn Mawr, PAHaverford School
22Gustavo Sanabria Jr. Fr.M/D6-1/175Bedford Hills, NYFox Lane HS
23Eric Gooden Fr.M5-10/160Amherst, MANorthfield Mt. Hermon School
24Aaron Stone So.M5-9/145Evanston, ILEvanston Township HS
25Nick Hawkins Fr.M5-10/160Wellesley Hills, MARivers School
27Tyler Barnes So.F5-10/160Sudbury, MALincoln Sudbury Regional HS
28Martino Barzaghi So.M6-0/165Florence, ItalyAmerican International School of Florence
30Eric Jasinski Jr.G6-3/190Irvington, NYSalisbury School(CT)
0Jack Katkavich* Jr.G6-0/170Farmington, CTPhillips Academy(MA)
Amad Amedy Fr.D5-8/155Nashville, TNJohn Overton Comprehensive HS
Samuel Anschell Fr.M5-8/145Shoreline, WAShorewood HS
Rhys Evans Fr.D5-11/160Woodstock, CTBancroft School(MA)
Adam Greene Sr.D5-9/150Mountainside, NJUnion County Magnet HS
Jack Guenther So.D5-10/155Washington, DCSt. Albans School
Chris Hart Jr.G5-11/175Darien, CTBrunswick School
Jisung Jung Jr.M5-8/140Seoul, South KoreaChapel Hill-Chauncy Hall School(MA)
Kosta Koufis Fr.M5-7/140Great Barrington, MAGreat Barrington Waldorf HS
Max Ledger Sr.F6-0/165Toronto, OntarioUpper Canada College
Luca Lorenzoni Fr.M5-9/145Minato-Ku, JapanSuffield Academy(CT)
James McLeod Jr.F6-1/185Brewster, MANauset Regional HS
Vladimir Sekiguchi Jr.D6-0/160New York, NYColumbia Grammar & Prep School
Miles Warren Fr.F6-0/160New York, NYUnited Nations International School

*Letterwinner #Captain

Head Coach: Geoff Wheeler (17th season)
Assistant Coaches: Adrian Blackadar, Joe Cherackal, Chuck Salvi