Logo: Wesleyan Athletics

2014-15 Men's Outdoor Track Roster

2014-15 mens track
Front Row
(L to R): Reid Hawkins, Eric Arsenault, Erik Hall, Julian Carraway, Keith Conway, Taylor Titcomb, Josh Prywes, Wesley Layug, Jonathan Ong, Jessy Carrasco-Gonzalez.  Middle Row (L to R): Jason Mitchner, Yuon Flemming, LaDarius Drew, Paul Brauchle, Greg Tavares, Austin Dhillon, Colin Mahoney, Albert Fang, Drew Trotman.  Back Row (L to R): Lucas Ameri, Tate Knight, Will Dudek, Agbon Edomwonyi, Graham Brown, Evan Bieder, John Vassar, Tom Reid.  Missing: Kevin Hutchinson, Jon Spivey, John Henry Vasant.  Coaching Staff (not pictured): Walter Curry (head coach), John Crooke (assistant coach), Laura Pierce (assistant coach), Lindsay Holmes (assistant coach), Frank Wolak (assistant coach), Mike Simeone (assistant coach), Bob Gemski (assistant coach), Andrea Clarke (assistant coach).
NameClassEventHometownHigh School
Luca Ameri*#Sr.MIDSea Cliff, NYHackley School
Eric Arsenault So.DISBranford, CTBranford HS
Evan Bieder*#Sr.DISSouthport, CTGreens Farms Academy
Paul Brauchle* So.DISMound, MNOrono HS
Graham Brown Fr.DISWesthampton Beach, NYWesthampton Beach HS
Jessy Carrasco-Gonzalez Fr.JUM, PVAliso Viejo, CAAliso Niguel HS
Julian Carraway Fr.THRMiddletown, CTMiddletown HS
Keith Conway* Jr.DISNewburyport, MANewburyport HS
Austin Dhillon Fr.MIDAtlanta, GAThe Westminster Schools
LaDarius Drew* Sr.SPRMesquite, TXWest Mesquite HS/Loomis Chaffee School (CT)
Will Dudek* So.DISMontclair, NJMontclair Kimberley Academy
Agbon Edomwonyi* Jr.THRNewark, NJMcCallie School(TN)
Albert Fang Fr.SPRBeijing, ChinaAvon Old Farms(CT)
Yuon Flemming* Sr.HURSouth Richmond Hill, NYCardinal Hayes HS
Erik Hall* Jr.THRVienna, VAShanghai American School
Reid Hawkins So.DISGlen Ridge, NJGlen Ridge HS
Kevin Hutchinson* Jr.THRBrooklyn, NYPomfret School(CT)
Tate Knight Fr.DISBloomfield, CTLoomis Chaffee School
Wesley Layug So.JUMWaukegan, ILWaukegan West HS
Colin Mahoney Fr.MIDAshland, MAAshland HS
Jason Mitchner Fr.HUR, SPRBronx, NYHotchkiss School(CT)
Jonathan Ong* Sr.SPRHouston, TXSt. John's School
Josh Prywes So.THR, SPRSomers, NYSomers HS
Tom Reid Fr.HUR, JUMYork, MEYork HS
Jonathan Spivey* Jr.JUM, SPRExeter, NHLoomis Chaffee School(CT)
Greg Tavarez* Jr.MIDWest New York, NJHackley School(NY)
Taylor Titcomb* Jr.DISPort Washington, NYPaul D Schreiber HS
Drew Trotman Fr.SPRBrooklyn, NYGovernor Academy
John Henry Vansant Fr.DISThetford, VTKimball Union Academy(NH)
John Vassar Jr.JUM, SPRWorcester, MAHotchkiss School(CT)

*Letterwinner #Captain

Head Coach: Walter Curry (14th season)
Assistant Coaches: John Crooke, Laura Pierce, Lindsay Holmes, Frank Wolak, Mike Simeone, Bob Gemski, Andrea Clarke