Logo: Wesleyan Athletics

2015-16 Women's Crew Roster

2014-15 wcrew

Front Row (L to R): Alexis Braunrot, Kelly Garrity, Abby Cahn-Gambino, Anna Melio, Sarah Lazarus, Nicki Gershberg, Erin Deleon, Nairi Touryan, Lily Segal.  Second Row (L to R):  Elisa Greenberg, Emma Golub, Iryelis Lopez, Ceara Maria Burns, Sophia Shoulson, Emma Raddatz, Avery Kimmel, Hannah Ossoff, Kate Suslovic.  Third Row (L to R): Lydia Tonkonow, Jill Moraski, Emily Garvin, Sarah Newman, Annalee Holmdahl, Eva Frieden, Gillian Mahoney, Hannah Brigham, Becca Michelson.  Back Row  (L to R): Annie Haley (assistant coach), Brianne Wiemann, Remy Johnson, Ava Miller-Lewis, Emma Koramshahi, Annie Dade, Emma Halter, Emma Buford, Amanda Molitor, Avery Mushinski, Pat Tynan (head coach).

NameClassPositionHometownHigh School
Alexandra Branman Fr.Villanova, Pa.
Hannah Brigham* Jr.Wayland, Mass.Wayland
Emma Buford* Sr.New York, N.Y.Laguardia HS of Music & Art
Ceara Maria Burns Jr.New York, N.Y.The Brearley School
Sienna Currie Fr.San Francisco, Calif.
Annie Dade* Sr.Norwich, Vt.Hanover
Elizabeth Eagles Fr.Sonoma, Calif.
Rachelle Flowers Fr.Marblehead, Mass.
Nicole Gershberg So.Bethesda, Md.Walt Whitman
Emma Golub Sr.Bethany, ConnChoate Rosemary Hall
Emma Graham Fr.Los Angeles, Calif.
Elisa Greenberg So.San Diego, Calif.Francis W Parker
Emma Halter* Jr.Concord, N.H.Concord
Eleanor Highleyman Fr.Bellingham, Wash.
Annalee Holmdahl Jr.Lummi Island, Wash.Ferndale
Remy Johnson* Sr.Winnetka, Ill.New Trier
Sujin Kim Fr.Paramus, N.J.
Avery Kimmell Jr.Newton, Mass.Beaver Country Day
Emma Koramshahi* Sr.Baltimore, Md.Bryn Mawr School
Sarah Lazarus Jr.Columbus, OhioColumbus Academy
Iryelis Lopez Jr.Hyde Park, Mass.John D. O'Bryant School of Math & Science
Ava Miller-Lewis* Jr.Albany, Calif.Berkeley
Amanda Molitor* So.Wayne, Pa.Episcopal Academy
Jill Moraski Sr.Torrington, Conn.Torrington
Sarah Newman Sr.Coral Springs, Fla.Coral Glades
Margaret O'Donnell Fr.Hamden, Conn.
Sarah Osborn Fr.Belmont, Mass.
Hannah Ossoff Sr.Concord, N.H.Concord
Sarah Paulson Fr.Needham, Mass.
Olivia Pearson Fr.Atlanta, Ga.
Emma Porrazzo Fr.Greensboro, Vt.
Allison Quintana Fr.Bothell, Wash.
Monica Rao Fr.Austin, Texas
Lily Segal So.Philadelphia, Pa.Abington Friends School
Sophia Shoulson So.Waban, Mass.Akiba Hebrew Academy
Kate Suslovic Jr.Portland, MainePortland
Lydia Tonkonow Jr.Middletown, Conn.Middletown
Nairi Touryan Sr.Leonia, N.J.Dwight Englewood School
Yolanda Wadolowski Fr.Brooklyn, N.Y.

*Letterwinner #Captain

Head Coach: Pat Tynan (6th season)
Assistant Coach: Annie Haley