Logo: Wesleyan Athletics

2015-16 Women's Ice Hockey Roster

whockeyteam

Front Row (L-R) - Sam Curran, Jenny Robinson, Laura Mead, Laura Corcoran, Corinne Rivard, Miranda Gohh, Ellery Sarosi, Lottie Barton, Madzie Carroll. 
Middle Row - Laura Litwin (trainer), Caitlin Peters (asst. coach), Hailey Sholty, Jess Brennan, Rachel Aronow, Abby Rutt, Grace Keogh, Sarah Goss, Maddie Nash, Alex Horton, Cici Frattasio, Tara Connolly (asst coach), Jodi McKenna (head coach).
Back Row - Mike Finoia (asst. coach), Jackie Kilar, Bridget Sherman, Katherine Flaherty, Kendall Carr, Gina Mangiafridda, Bob Chiapetta (equipment manager).

 (Download Word Version of 2015-16 Roster)

#NameClassPositionHometownHigh School
1Corinne Rivard* Sr.GGlendale, AZPhillips Academy (MA)/Middlesex Islanders
2Rachel Aronow* Jr.FWest Hartford, CTWilliam Hall HS
3Kendall Carr Fr.DYork, MEYork HS
4Bridget Sherman Fr.D/FWashington, DCWoodrow Wilson Sr HS
5Lottie Barton* Sr.DKenai, AKBrewster Academy(NH)
6Katherine Flaherty Fr.FDorado, PRMilton Academy
7Laura Mead*#Sr.FMorristown, NJMorristown Beard School
10Gina Mangiafridda Fr.D/FPelham, NYLoomis Chaffee School
11Cici Frattasio* So.FWalpole, MAMiddlesex School/Assabet
12Maddie Nash* So.FNorth Andover, MABrooks School/East Coast Wizards
13Grace Keogh Fr.FGlen Cove, NYPortledge School
14Sarah Goss Fr.DWellesley, MAWellesley HS
15Sam Curran* Jr.DScituate, MAMilton Academy/Bay State Breakers
16Abby Rutt* Jr.DScarborough, MENew Hampton School
17Jackie Kilar Fr.FWeare, NHJohn Stark Regional HS
18Alex Horton* So.FGreat Neck, NYPortledge School/NJ Rockets
21Hailey Sholty* Jr.FMalibu, CANorthwood School(NY)
22Ellery Sarosi*#Jr.FAnn Arbor, MIFather Gabriel Richard HS/Honeybaked
23Jess Brennan* Jr.FFt. Lauderdale, FLNorthwood School(NY)
24Jenny Robinson* Sr.FCarlisle, MAConcord-Carlisle Reg. HS/East Coast Wiards
25Madzie Carroll* Jr.D/FNew Canaan, CTNew Canaan HS/Conn. Polar Bears
30Laura Corcoran* Sr.GOakville, OntarioAppleby College/Oakville Hornets
35Miranda Gohh* Jr.GProvidence, RIWilliston Northampton School(MA)

*Letterwinner #Captain

Head Coach: Jodi McKenna (8th season)
Assistant Coaches: Tara Connolly, Caitlin Peters, Mike Finoia
Co-Captains: Laura Mead, Ellery Sarosi